Oriental Hotel
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in rooms | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | No pets allowed |
Featuring Wi-Fi in the rooms, the comfortable Oriental Hotel Sorocaba is around 25 minutes' walk from the Joao Cancio Pereira Municipal Natural Park of Vermelha Water. The hotel also includes a car park.
This Sorocaba hotel benefits from a prime setting just around the corner from Assembleia de Deus Belem. A popular place in Sorocaba is the Penha Chapel, which is about 6 km away. The Oriental lies approximately 10 minutes' drive from the 15-hectare Sorocaba's Zoo.
The property also features private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.
The hotel is a short way from Fogao Mineiro serving Brazilian dishes.
- Local attractions
- Etec "Fernando Prestes" sorocaba1.4 km
- Monastery of Sao Bento1.7 km
- SESI - Sorocaba Theater1 km
- Teatro do Sesi1 km
- Sao Carlos Borromeu Church900 m
- +EV Club150 m
- Maconaria Square1.2 km
- Oficina Cultural Grande Otelo1.6 km
- Altina Vaz Tedesco Square700 m
- Law School of Sorocaba1.5 km
- Airports
- Viracopos76 km
Facilities
General
- 24-hour reception
- No pets allowed
- Adults only
Meals and drinks
- Snack bar
Services
- Housekeeping
- Laundry
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Ironing facilities
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Oriental Hotel?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from the Oriental Hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Oriental Hotel?
Oriental Hotel provides guests with a car park. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in the Oriental Hotel?
Guests of the Oriental Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in Oriental Hotel?
Oriental Hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $19.